Alex Ackermann

Birthdate: 10/21/1987
Nationality: USA
Residence: Lewisville, Texas
Plays: Right
Nickname: Crocky
Hometown: Indianapolis, IN
Favorite Tournament: I love all the tournaments I go to
Favorite song to warm up to: Get Low - Lil Jon
Favorite shot: Backhand Splat
Favorite Food: Steak

2013:

Current IRT Ranking #12

2012:

US Open Men's Pro Singles Quarterfinalist

Fun Facts

Alex will be getting married on April 14, 2014

Plays

Video