Jose Rojas

Birth Date: 4/27/1990
Nationality: USA
Residence: Stockton, CA
Year Turned Pro: 2008
Plays:
Right-Handed
Nickname: Crocky
Hometown: Stockton, CA
Favorite Tournament: Outdoors
Favorite shot: Backhand Splat
Celebrity crush: Megan Fox
Favorite Food: Italian and Chinese

Current:

IRT Ranking #4 & US National Team Member

2014:

US National Doubles Team Qualifying Division Champion

2013:

Novasors Kansas City Open Tier 1 Event Champion

2012:

San Diego Open IRT Tier 1 Event Champion

Fun Facts

Favorite TV Show: Family Guy

Plays

Video