Aimee Ruiz

Racquet: EXO3 RG TORON LITE
Birth Date: 2/12/1975
Birth Place: Allentown, PA
Nationality: USA
Residence: Stirling, NJ
Year Turned Pro: 2000
Plays: Left-Handed
Height: 5'3
Nickname: Ruiz/Snookies
Favorite shot: Splat to the left corner
Marital Status: Married
Favorite Movie: PS I Love You
Favorite Color: Pink

2013:

World Pro Doubles Champion

2011:

3WB Pro Doubles Champion

2010:

World Pro Doubles Champion

2009:

US National Singles Champion

2009/2:

Pan American Doubles Champion Columbia

2008:

World Double Champion - Ireland

2007:

Pan American Doubles Champion Costa Rica

2006:

Pan American Doubles Champion Guatemala

2005 – Current:

US National Team Member

9X:

US National Team Qualifying Doubles Champion

10X:

Mixed Open National Doubles Champion

1X:

Pan Am Games Women’s Team – Silver Medalist

Fun Facts

Twitter & IG: RballDiva

Favorite TV Show: Anything REALITY!
9X: US National Team Qualifying Doubles Champion
10X: Mixed Open National Doubles Champion

 

Plays

Video